Prefects

1925
K Farlow * (Head Girl)
D Lankester
B Quirk

1926
K Farlow *
D Lankester *
M Scott
E Braune
P Moore

1927
D Lankester *
M Scott
E Braune
P Moore
E Percival

1928
D Lankester *
P Mabey *
J Ronald *
D Cowcher
Y Folkes
M Johnson
E Percival
D Spaight

1929
J Ronald *
R Mabey *
K Bond
V Braune
Y Folkes
J Loring
M Weightman

1930
V Braune
R Drinkwater
S Glasgow
J Loring
J Ronald
E Turvey
M Weightman

1931
D Ashdown
J Bean
A Cox
S Glasgow
B McDonald
B Palmer-Jones
J Snow
J Tizard
E Turvey

1932
D Ashdown *
J Bean
E Davies
S Glasgow
J Mabey
M Slesser
R Saffell
M Warren

1933
M Boxer
R Cash
E Davies
J Mabey
P Percival
R Saffell
M Slesser *

1934
M Adams
J Clarke
J Deacon
B Haworth
C Mabey
P Percival *
H White

1935
M Adams
J Bell
C Boxer
M Broadbridge
J Chorley
J Clarke *
J Davies
N Jacob
L Leck
B Slesser
E Tessier

1936
D Alexander
J Bell
M Cook
J Chorley
N Jacob
L Leck

1937
D Alexander
M Cook
L Leck *
J Salmon

1938
? Hay
D Ismay
M Tesser
R Tresise
R Welch

1939
R Cabrett
J Harwood
D Ismay
O Keevil
R Tresise *

1939-1945
B Burnice *
M Clarkson *
J Brooke *
R Holmes *

1946
M Rycoft *
K Bjornssen
J Durham

1947
K Bjornssen *
D Cuzner
J Durham

1948
D Cuzner *
J Durham
G Petrie ?
G Glass

1949
G Petrie *
?
?
?

1950
?
?

1951
?
?

1952
G Gramp
?
?
?
E Donath
G Zinn
?

1953
G Zinn *
F Haper
S Everitt
S Hazell
C Kemp
B Smith
B Webb
M Luitsz
B Morton
E Scobie

1954
S Hazell *
F Harper
T Hiscox
S Quirk
A Booth
B Smith
B Webb

1955
T Hiscox *
A Booth
M Taylor

1956
M Taylor *
S Bourne
D Brisley
J Cameron
R Cash
D Morrison-Jones

1957
J Cameron *
M Helsby
J Ghinn *
C Browning

1958
C Browning*
G Butter
M Leishman *
J Enshaw
M Pinnell
E Sykes
J Townsend
S Wightman

1959
G Butter *
E Cureton
R Grant
J Townsend
E Sykes
S Wightman

1960
E Collingwood *
V Shaw
E Cureton *
A Austin
M Butter
L Dolleymore
W Hazell
S Pattisson

1961
M Butter *
A Austin
J Donath
A Edleston
S Handley
V Sugg
A Wilmot

1962
A Edleston *
A Cunis
C Collingwood
A Dick
J Hands
M Job
J Keik
E McCarthy
A Viola

1963
A Cunis *
J Keik
R Barnes
H Cameron
G Lowen
J Lowen
J Mason
S Quirk

1964
J Lowen *
S Allward
P Collier
M Davies
L Edgson
B Farncombe
R Francis
J Lee
J Lyons
P Weightman

1965
L Edgson *
S Allward
R Chatfield
P Collier
G Duncan
B Farncombe
J Goff
C Heryet
S Job
V Stuttard
C Waters
P Weightman

1966
V Stuttard *
S Job
T Edgson
M Savage
J Goff
S Stone
E Hall
C Waters

1967
T Edgson *
L Stevens
S Bowser
K Ward
H Dow
E Zinn

1968
A Cunis *
S Clark
W Colley
L Hapgood
J Kirkwood
S Pain
S Trafford

1969
S Shaw *
E Goff
C Graham-Bell
C James
K Peters
S Pickles
S Swiggum
A Wood

1970
W Paget *
P King
A Cole
L Raymonde
J Fry
J Southwood
F Henry
S Stephens

1971
J Bowser *
L Castle
M Harrison
S Marriott
S Reynier

1972
P Lloyd *
T Boraston
L Dammers
S Keable
F Roscoe
C Savage
B Zinn

1973
M Butter *
P Carey
S Pettifor
N Goldsmith

1974
A Barber
J Brown
C Byford
A Ford
A Mullins
L Pettifor
L Phillips
A Sander *

1975
C Byford
A Ford
J Hansen
A Mullins *
L Pettifor
D Samara

1976
L Davison *
A Fry
J Glanville
M Kuramochi
K Straw
J Zinn *

1977
B Chapman *
E Coskry
C Ford
A Furuya
R Naidoo
S Naidoo
J Smeaton
M Stoby
C Straw

1978
D Blackwell
D Brown
L Fry
A Goldsmith
R Mehmet
S Miller *

1979
L Buckley *
J Dunning
K Furuya
N Urquhart

1980
F Azad
FE Haskoll *
S Mehmet

1981
E Cheriton-Sutton
L Collett
K Cramer
E Goodliffe
S Green *
J Gunner
F Latif
C Lees
Y Parekh
S Piro
J Skeet
R Whitmore

1981-1982
L Collett
K Cramar
E Goodliffe
J Gunner
F Latif
C Lees
Y Parekh
S Piro
J Skeet *
R Whitmoer
N Cheriton-Sutton
M Colebrook-Taylor
E Fry
G Gammie
K Harrison
C McCarthy
A Notridge
J Peazold
MC Pinardi
J Wisden

1982-1983
N Cheriton-Sutton
E Fry *
MC Pinardi
J Wisden
G Gammie

1983-1984
K Gosling
M Rigwell
C Ruddock *

1984-1985
K Gibbs
H Tyrrell
C Wells *

1985-1986
Y Ban
S Bostel *
W King
M Saito
K Takanashi

1986-1987
Y Ban
L Chaplin *
M Saito

1987-1988
L Coxall

1989-1990
K Hoad
D McKinnon *
N Ikushima

1990-1991
M Golechha *
Y Mizoguchi

1991-1992
S Earl
S Jackson
E Pardey
N Ryman
C Pring
H Satake
G Shires
M Stroud

1992-1993
C Pring *
M Stroud *

1995
S Thananjaya *

1996
K Fyfe *

1997
S Singh *

1998
R Elgie *

1999
R Browne *

2000
R Dosanjh *

2001
T Costa *

2002
M Bull *

2003
C Starbuck *
E Ray *

2004
A Lawrence *

2005
L Ryall *

2006
S Moosha *

2007
S Hoon Yap *
C Hill *

2008
D Holder *

2009
E Yates *

One Response to Prefects

  1. Caroline says:

    Hi, I have just stumbled across this website. How lovely! Do the prefects names boards still exist? I’d love to buy the one I am on if they are sitting in a loft somewhere! Caroline Crick (Ruddock) 1977-1984

    PS If you need any help with names in the photos of the 80s I am still in touch with several friends from then.

Leave a Reply