Staff in 2006

Gillian Arnold, Science
Tom Austin, Maths
Sian Baldwin, Science
Liz Baughan, English
Alison Bottaglia, Arts and Careers
Sarah Colyer, Music
Jan Coombe, Geography
Cathy Dalton, Maths
Flor de Andrews, Spanish
Christel Fournes, French
Sharon Gleed-Smith, PE, SEN and G&T
Pam Goodwin, PE, History and Maths
Debbie Grayson, English
Barbara Hanson, Science
Caroline Hosker, Science
Di Jones, Drama
Una Kendall, Business Studies
Bethany Lee-Smith, Drama, Library and Music
Veronica Leonard, SEN and French
Chris Lipscombe, Maths
Jim Mitchell, ICT
Natasha Morgan, Science
Ruth Parker, Food Tech and PHSCE and Child Development
Edith Suter, Deputy Head, History and ICT
Petra Vogel, History and English

Pam Maynard, Principal and RE Teacher

Staff between 2000 and 2005

Gillian Arnold, Science
Tom Austin, Maths
Sian Baldwin, Science
Liz Baughan, English
Alison Bottaglia, Arts and Careers
Natisha Checkley, Science
Sarah Colyer, Music
Jan Coombe, Geography
Cathy Dalton, Maths
Christel Fournes, French
Jenny Fry, SEN
Sharon Gleed-Smith, PE, SEN and G&T
Debbie Grayson, English
Christianne Hall, French and Spanish
Barbara Hanson, Science
Caroline Hosker, Science
Di Jones, Drama
Una Kendall, Business Studies
Veronica Leonard, SEN
Chris Lipscombe, Maths
Jim Mitchell, ICT
Ruth Parker, Food Tech and PHSCE
Edith Suter, Deputy Head, History and ICT
Petra Vogel, History and English
Karen Williams, PE

Pam Maynard, Principal and RE Teacher

Class of 1972 Reunion 2000

Reunion at Chipstead Golf Course – 2000

Front: Harriet Waddilove, Beth Burnapp, Nicole Portland, Donna Farrell, Alex Hildred, Ellen Parkin, Anne Linton, Heather Chapman, Andrea Saunders

Second: Sarah Knight, Nicky Lloyd, Nickie Spiller, Diane Guyer, Joanna Evans-Thomas

Back: Ann McKay, Paula Boraston, Ann Hughes

Alex, Ellen, Donna and Andrea

Left to Right: Sarah, Ann McK, Donna, Nicky L, Alex, Paula, Ellen, Ann H, Nickie S, Anne L, Diane, Joanna

Paula and Ann H

Andrea, Beth, Joanna and Heather

Nicole, Sarah, Nicky L, Donna and Heather

Ann McK, Ann H and Paula

Nicky L, Alex and Ellen

Sarah, Nicky L, Donna, Heather and Ellen

Heather and Andrea

Heather and Andrea

Sarah, Beth and Ellen

Foreground: Nicole, Donna and Nicky L

Left to Right: Harriet, Beth, Nicole, Sarah, Donna, Ann McK, Nicky L, Alex, Paula, Ellen, Nickie S, Ann H, Anne L, Diane, Joanna, Heather and Andrea

Nicole, Donna, Alex, Nicky L and Ann H

Nicole Portland

Harriet Waddilove

Mixed year reunion September 2009

These are a few photos from a reunion at The Rubbing House in Epsom on 23rd September 2009

Rosemary (Norton) Northfield, Pat (Ward)  Thake, Tessa (Rudebeck) Ryder-Runton, Angela (Nicholls) Winkley, Sally (Everitt) Corrigan

Ann (Stevens) Stedman, Janet (Highfield) Eyet, Cherry (Kemp) Norman

Rosemary (Hollands) Brooks, Gillian (Scott) Lambert

Anne (Cameron) Sheppard, Vivian (Miller) Clarke

Valerie Bourne niece of Miss Bourne co-founder. Anne

Janet, Cherry and Tillette (Hiscox) Brett

Next reunion will be at The Rubbing House, Epsom on Monday 17th October

Class of 1954 reunion 13th October 2010

We all meet up, in twos or threes, on an irregular, regular basis throughout the year but do try and keep our October meeting date as a ‘three line whip’!   Back row= Pauline Cardwell (Butcher), Jennifer Isaacs (Cameron), Vivian Clarke (Miller), and front row = Heather Bearne (Gallannaugh) and Mary Mark (Milroy). We usually number many more but this year our number was very depleted.

Next reunion planned for Wednesday 12th October 2011 at the R.O.R.C in London

Reunions

A list of past and future reunions

To help identify classes, we are using the date when the class would have generally been sixteen and taking ‘O’ Levels. Some people in that class may have left before they were sixteen but they are still part of that class. For example my class took ‘O’ Levels in 1972 so we have listed all the people who had ever been part of this class whether they were still at the school in 1972 or not.

1950’s photos

1952 Brenda Smith, Sally Everitt, Angela Cramp , Heather Gallannaugh, Pauline Butcher, Anne Gieple, Gillian Scott, Jennifer Etheridge, Penny Banks, Angela Booth, Miss Why, Jane Fawcus, Elaine Burns, Dawn Brisley, Carol Pattisson, Susan Bourne, Janet Webb

1952 Gilzean Cramp, June Bradmen, Elizabeth Scobie, June Humpherson, Beryl Frisby, Cherry Kemp, Miss Bray, Geraldine Bastow, Gaby Weg.